Legal notices

Owner

Company name : Quiwego

Seat : 3 Rue Yves Pouvreau, 76410 Tourville-la-Rivière

APE code : 7311

Email address : contact@quiwego.com

SIREN : 843458829

Logo et charte créés par Opteam Interactive

Editor

ForeachCode

SAS with capital of 8,000 €

Seat : 72 rue de la République, 76140 Le Petit-Quevilly, France.

RCS Rouen 804 500 262 00022

Host

OVH

SAS with capital of 10,000,000 €

Seat : 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix - France.

RCS Roubaix Tourcoing 424 761 419 00045

N° TVA : FR 22 424 761 419

Personal data in the European Union

This website tries to comply with the RGPD (European Regulation on Data Protection).
The information collected on the forms of this website are recorded in a file computerized by Quiwego to perform personal data processing intended for the operation of the services offered.
They are kept for a variable duration depending on the treatments and are intended for the controller and employees of this website.
In accordance with the law "Informatique et Libertés", you can exercise your right of access to data concerning you and have them rectified by contacting: contact@quiwego.com.
We inform you of the existence of the list of opposition to soliciting phone "Bloctel", on which you can register here: https://conso.bloctel.fr/ .

Personal data outside the European Union

Quiwego has IT resources to: Perform personal data processing for the operation of the services offered.
The recorded information is reserved for the use of the service concerned and can only be communicated to the following recipients: Person in charge of the processing and collaborators of this website.
Some of these recipients are located outside the European Union, and in particular the following recipients: Google, Facebook, Twitter, etc..
These recipients will have access to the following data: Basic personal data.
The transmission of this data to recipients located outside the European Union is intended to: Perform personal data processing intended for the operation of the proposed services.
In accordance with the law "Informatique et Libertés" of January 6, 1978 modified, you have a right to access and rectify information concerning you.
You can access your information by contacting: contact@quiwego.com .